7,830,000 EGP
-

Saada Boutique New Cairo

Developer start price

7,830,000 EGP

Resale start price

- EGP

Call Us WhatsApp

Saada Boutique New Cairo Details

View on Map

Payment Plans in Saada Boutique New Cairo

Original Plan
5% down payment
9 Years

Explore Properties In Saada Boutique New Cairo

28 Results Available

Saada Boutique New Cairo is a residential development by Horizon Egypt Development in the 6th Settlement, planned around a restrained building footprint rather than broad luxury claims. The project targets young residents and families through apartments and family houses in a gated setting, with fully finished homes.

Horizon Egypt Development is associated with Sheikh Majid Bin Saeed Al-Nuaimi, Abdullah Saffarini, and Adnan Saffarini. Its named Egyptian portfolio includes Saada New Cairo and Saada North Coast, giving Saada Boutique Compound Horizon Egypt a connection to an existing residential and coastal development portfolio.

Where Exactly Is Saada Boutique New Cairo Located?

Saada Boutique New Cairo is located in the 6th Settlement of New Cairo, an area formerly known as the Al Aml Triangle. The compound connects with South 90th Street, the Middle Ring Road, and Ain El Sokhna Road, although the available information does not identify which of these routes forms the project's direct frontage.

This position places the development within New Cairo's eastern residential extension and provides access to several major roads. For buyers, the location is particularly relevant when assessing commuting patterns, access to central New Cairo, and connections to Cairo International Airport and Ain El Sokhna Road.

Key Landmarks & Destinations Near Saada Boutique Horizon Egypt

The published travel times place Saada Boutique New Cairo near educational, residential, and transport destinations. These figures should be treated as advertised driving estimates because the available information does not specify traffic conditions or the method used to calculate them.

  • The American University in Cairo: Approximately 18 minutes away.
  • Saada New Cairo Compound: Approximately 20 minutes away.
  • South 90th Street: Approximately 25 minutes away.
  • Cairo International Airport: Approximately 30 minutes away.
  • Ain El Sokhna Road: Approximately 55 minutes away.

The advertised 30-minute drive to Cairo International Airport can be useful for owners travelling from abroad, particularly those arriving from Europe, North America, or the Gulf. The compound is also positioned near Glen New Cairo, Najm Compound, and Grand Lane, although actual travel times should be checked during peak hours before relying on them for regular commuting.

The Design of Saada Boutique Compound Horizon Egypt

Saada Boutique New Cairo follows a European-inspired architectural direction that combines contemporary forms with classical elements. The master plan incorporates landscaped areas, water features, and a lagoon, while buildings occupy 12% of the total site and outdoor areas account for the remaining 88%.

The available information does not identify the architect, consulting firm, façade materials, or detailed construction specifications. It does confirm that homes are fully finished, while family houses include reception areas and air conditioning. Cycling lanes and jogging trails also run through the landscaped areas, adding defined routes for outdoor movement.

The Area of Saada Boutique New Cairo

Saada Boutique New Cairo extends across 66 acres, with buildings occupying 12% of the site and landscapes and outdoor areas accounting for 88%. This allocation gives the master plan a relatively limited building footprint compared with the total project area.

The 66-acre figure establishes the project's overall scale, while the 12% building coverage provides a clearer indication of the planned density. However, buyers should review the master plan and exact unit position before assuming that the overall open-space ratio translates directly into privacy or views for every property.

Unit Types and Sizes Available at Saada Boutique Compound Horizon Egypt

Saada Boutique New Cairo offers four confirmed residential categories covering apartments and several family-house formats. The available information confirms the property types and finishing status, but it does not provide minimum or maximum areas for the individual categories.

  • Apartments: Fully finished units, although no confirmed internal area range is available.
  • Standalone Villas: A residential option with no published plot or built-up area.
  • Townhouses: Part of the four-category mix, but specific sizes and bedroom configurations remain undisclosed.
  • Twin Houses: The fourth property category, with no confirmed internal or land measurements available.

The four property categories give buyers different formats to consider based on household size and intended use. However, without confirmed areas, buyers should request the latest availability sheet before calculating price per square metre or comparing specific properties.

Saada Boutique New Cairo Prices in 2026 and Payment Plans

Saada Boutique New Cairo has a confirmed starting price of EGP 7,830,000 in 2026. The available information does not connect this starting figure to a specific property category or unit area, so it cannot be used alone to calculate a reliable price per square metre.

A meaningful price comparison should consider the exact unit type, area, location within the master plan, finishing level, and delivery terms. Buyers should therefore request a current inventory and price list before assessing the project's position against other developments in the 6th Settlement.

Payment and Installment Plans at Saada Boutique Compound

Saada Boutique New Cairo requires a 5% down payment, with the remaining balance spread over 9 years. Based on the starting price of EGP 7,830,000, the initial 5% payment would be EGP 391,500, leaving EGP 7,438,500 before additional charges.

Before signing, buyers should confirm the exact instalment frequency, reservation terms, payment currency, transfer procedures, and any annual or unequal payments. Overseas buyers should also consider exchange-rate movements when planning the full payment obligation.

Facilities and Services Available at Saada Boutique

Saada Boutique New Cairo places a 5,000-square-metre clubhouse, lagoon, and heated swimming pool at the centre of its amenity plan. The development also combines leisure facilities with retail, business, fitness, and resident services within the gated environment.

  • Clubhouse: The 5,000-square-metre clubhouse provides a central space for resident activities and social gatherings.
  • Heated Pool: The heated swimming pool supports swimming throughout different seasons, while the shared spa and fitness studios provide wellness facilities.
  • High-end Outlet Village: The outlet village combines shopping and dining with beauty salons, business lounges, and fitness facilities.
  • Commercial Strip: Gourmet supermarkets, co-working spaces, and executive business lounges provide everyday retail and professional services.
  • Lagoon: The lagoon and surrounding water features create a central visual element within the landscaped areas.
  • Outdoor Activities: Cycling lanes and jogging trails support daily exercise, while security, gardening, maintenance, and firefighting systems support site operations.

Investment Benefits of Saada Boutique Compound New Cairo

Saada Boutique New Cairo offers an investment case based on its 6th Settlement location, fully finished homes, and extended payment structure. However, these factors should be separated from assumptions about rental returns or future capital appreciation.

  • Entry Benchmark: The confirmed starting price provides a reference point, but no rental or resale data supports a specific yield forecast. Buyers should compare recent transactions in the 6th Settlement before modelling returns.
  • Urban Growth: The 6th Settlement forms part of New Cairo's eastern residential expansion. Any appreciation expectations should be assessed alongside infrastructure development and actual market activity.
  • Target Demand: The four property categories address young residents and families through apartments and family-house formats. Live availability and transaction data are still needed to measure actual demand.
  • Location and Execution: The project's position in the 6th Settlement supports the location case, but buyers should verify title and allocation documents, reservation and cancellation terms, payment procedures, transfer requirements, and power-of-attorney conditions.

The Developer of Saada Boutique Compound Horizon Egypt

Horizon Egypt Development is the developer behind Saada Boutique New Cairo. The company is associated with Sheikh Majid Bin Saeed Al-Nuaimi, Abdullah Saffarini, and Adnan Saffarini, and its disclosed Egyptian portfolio includes Saada New Cairo and Saada North Coast.

The available record establishes a connection between the developer's residential and coastal projects but does not provide confirmed completion dates or quantified delivery achievements. Buyers should therefore assess the developer through documented project commitments, delivery records, construction quality, and contractual obligations.

Previous Projects by Horizon Egypt Development

  • Saada New Cairo.
  • Saada North Coast.

Advantages of Saada Boutique New Cairo

Saada Boutique New Cairo's main advantages come from its limited building footprint, fully finished homes, and range of on-site amenities. These features may be particularly relevant to buyers who want a residential setting with less reliance on external services.

  • Master Plan: The 12% building coverage leaves 88% of the site allocated to landscapes and outdoor areas. The actual privacy level still depends on the position of each unit.
  • Finishing: Fully finished homes reduce the need for post-purchase fit-out work. Family houses also include reception areas and air conditioning.
  • Clubhouse: The 5,000-square-metre clubhouse adds a dedicated social and recreational space for residents.
  • Outlet Village: The high-end outlet village adds shopping, dining, business, and personal-care options within the development.

Disadvantages of Saada Boutique Compound Horizon Egypt

Saada Boutique New Cairo has several information gaps that buyers should address before making a purchase. The most important is the absence of a confirmed handover date, as delivery timing directly affects occupation, relocation, and rental plans.

  • Delivery Timing: No confirmed handover schedule is available. Buyers should request contractual delivery milestones and applicable delay provisions.
  • Ownership Costs: A confirmed maintenance-fee structure is not provided. Buyers should calculate both acquisition costs and recurring expenses before reservation.
  • Unit Details: Category-specific sizes and bedroom configurations remain undisclosed, limiting accurate price-per-square-metre comparisons.

Why Is Saada Boutique New Cairo the Best Choice?

Saada Boutique New Cairo may appeal to buyers looking for fully finished homes within the 6th Settlement, particularly families comparing apartments, villas, townhouses, and twin houses. Its 12% building footprint and 88% outdoor allocation also provide a measurable basis for assessing the master plan.

The project is best evaluated alongside alternatives such as Glen New Cairo, Najm Compound, and Grand Lane using comparable unit prices, areas, delivery dates, finishing standards, and payment terms. Buyers should request the latest inventory, confirmed handover schedule, and complete fee statement before making a reservation.

Saada Boutique New Cairo is a residential development by Horizon Egypt Development in the 6th Settlement of New Cairo. The project covers 66 acres and offers apartments, standalone villas, townhouses, and twin houses, with fully finished homes.

Prices start at EGP 7,830,000 in 2026, with a payment plan requiring a 5% down payment followed by instalments over 9 years. The project may suit young residents, families, and overseas buyers seeking fully finished homes, while buyers requiring confirmed unit sizes, maintenance charges, or a handover date should verify these details before purchasing.

Discover More Featured Real Estate Projects

 

FAQs

Horizon Egypt Development is the developer of Saada Boutique.

Saada Boutique New Cairo covers 66 acres, with 12% allocated to buildings and 88% to landscapes and outdoor areas.

Prices at Sa’ada Boutique 6th Settlement start at EGP 7,830,000 in 2026.

The project offers apartments, standalone villas, townhouses, and twin houses.

Saada Boutique New Cairo Amenities

Restaurant and Café Restaurant and Café Retail Shops Retail Shops Waste Disposal Services Waste Disposal Services Smart Home System Smart Home System Wi-Fi Connectivity – Wi-Fi Connectivity – 24/7 Security 24/7 Security Parking Spaces Parking Spaces


Call Now

close

Welcome

Choose one :

Choose one :

Choose one :