Shary

White Residence New Cairo

Code P-2415

Fifth Settlement, New Cairo, Egypt

Developer price
3,381,840 EGP
Resale price
—

Payment plans in White Residence New Cairo

  • Main plan

    5% down payment

    7 years

  • Extended plan

    5% down payment

    8 years

  • Long plan

    10% down payment

    8 years

Units

0 results available

No units match this selection right now.

Investment insights

Price growth (EGP million)

  • After delivery
  • Market price
Expected price by year (EGP)
YearAfter deliveryMarket price
20263,382,0003,449,000
20273,889,0003,967,000
20284,472,0004,562,000
20295,143,0005,246,000
20305,915,0006,033,000
20316,802,0006,938,000
20327,822,0007,979,000

Rental income

Monthly

—

Rental yield

—

Resale value

After delivery

3,889,000EGP

Estimated profit

507,000EGP

  • Growth rate +15%
  • Demand index 90

Shary Index analysis

Last updated October 2026
Market score Expected growth —

Price per meter range 65,900 – 80,000 EGP/m²

  • 51
    Shary Index
How is it calculated?

Shary Index components

Average price vs. the area

95 20%

Project price growth

24 20%

Area growth

24 20%

On-time delivery

95 20%

Services and facilities

19 20%

This project's index is a score out of 100 from 5 factors — each with the weight and score above.

Where do these numbers come from? From the project's figures in the dashboard (Indicators tab) and its unit prices; any figure left empty takes the area's. Every unit in the project uses the same calculation, and the project counts in its area's and developer's averages on the Shary Index.

The index is updated monthly from sales, offers and market data on Shary.

Other phases

—

Amenities

  • Walking or Jogging Tracks
  • Sports Court (Tennis, Basketball
  • Pet-Friendly Areas
  • Barbecue Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity –
  • Playground for Children
  • 24/7 Security
  • Parking Spaces
  • Swimming Pool
  • Elevators

Nearby places

—

About White Residence New Cairo

White Residence New Cairo is a residential development by Upwyde Developments, located directly on Mohamed Naguib Axis. Spanning 11 acres, the project combines Art Deco-inspired architecture, diverse residential units and recreational facilities to create a distinctive community in New Cairo.

The White Residence Project offers studios, apartments, duplexes and lofts, alongside flexible payment plans to suit different needs and budgets. Whether you are looking for a permanent home or a property investment, White Residence Compound offers a variety of options to explore.

Where Exactly Is White Residence New Cairo Located?

White Residence is situated directly on Mohamed Naguib Axis in New Cairo, providing convenient connections to surrounding residential districts and major roads. The location offers access to Al Narges and North 90th Street, while the wider road network connects the development with other parts of Greater Cairo. This position makes it easier for residents to reach educational institutions, recreational destinations and essential services across the area.

Key Landmarks and Destinations Near White Residence Project

White Residence 5th Settlement is surrounded by key destinations and major roads that make getting around New Cairo more convenient. Nearby landmarks include:

  • The German University in Cairo (GUC): A prominent educational institution in New Cairo.
  • Life Sports Club: A recreational destination serving residents in the surrounding area.
  • North 90th Street: One of the main routes connecting different parts of the Fifth Settlement.
  • Al Narges: A residential district featuring a variety of housing communities and developments.
  • Katameya Creeks Compound: A residential development in the surrounding area.
  • The Ring Road: Provides wider connections to other districts across Greater Cairo.
  • Suez Road and Sokhna Road: Additional routes that support travel between New Cairo and surrounding destinations.

The Design of White Residence Project

White Residence Project features Art Deco-inspired architecture designed by MT Architectural Consultants, founded by engineer Mohamed Talaat in 1996. The design combines geometric forms and balanced proportions to give the development a distinctive architectural identity.

The master plan brings together residential buildings, landscaped areas, open spaces and artificial lakes, creating a harmonious setting that blends architecture with nature and enhances the residential atmosphere of White Residence Compound.

Need help choosing in Upwyde - White Residence New Cairo?

The Area of White Residence New Cairo

White Residence New Cairo spans approximately 11 acres and includes 15 residential buildings within its master plan. The development combines residential construction with landscaped areas, water features and spaces dedicated to commercial and administrative activities. This mix creates a residential environment in which shared outdoor spaces and supporting facilities complement the buildings.

Unit Types and Sizes Available at White Residence Compound

White Residence Compound offers a variety of residential units to suit different needs and preferences. The available options include:

  • Studios: Available in sizes of 45 and 80 square metres, offering compact residential options.
  • Smaller apartments: Include layouts measuring 60, 64, 66 and 76 square metres.
  • Larger apartments: Include sizes of 126, 130, 137 and 155 square metres, providing more room for different household requirements.
  • Chalets: Include units measuring 72 square metres.
  • Duplexes: Offer alternative layouts, including options with private gardens, terraces or rooftop spaces.
  • Lofts: Provide a distinctive residential format for buyers seeking an alternative to conventional apartment layouts.

White Residence New Cairo Prices in 2026 and Payment Plans

White Residence New Cairo prices start at EGP 3,381,840 in 2026 for a 45-square-metre studio. Prices vary according to the unit type, size, layout, and individual property specifications. This starting price gives buyers a clear entry point when exploring the development, while the range of residential configurations allows them to compare different options according to their budget and requirements.

Payment and Instalment Plans at White Residence Project

White Residence 5th settlement offers flexible payment plans with down payments starting at 5% and instalment periods of up to 10 years, allowing buyers to choose an option that suits their budget.

  • Plan One: 5% down payment with instalments over 7 years.
  • Plan Two: 10% down payment with instalments over 8 years.
  • Plan Three: 5% down payment with instalments over 8 years.
  • Plan Four: 10% down payment with instalments over 10 years.

These payment plans give buyers the flexibility to choose between different down payment amounts and repayment periods based on their financial needs.

Be the first to know

Join the Shary channel to get new projects, market news and Shary Index updates as they happen.

  • New projects
  • Market news
  • Shary Index
  • Exclusive deals

Facilities and Services Available at White Residence New Cairo

White Residence New Cairo offers a variety of recreational, social, and everyday facilities designed to support a comfortable lifestyle. Key amenities include:

  • Clubhouse: Provides a communal setting where residents can meet, socialise and spend time together.
  • Gym and sports facilities: Offer spaces for exercise and physical activities within the development.
  • White Lane commercial area: Includes shops, restaurants and cafés to serve residents' shopping and dining needs.
  • Spa: Provides a dedicated setting for relaxation and personal wellness.
  • Children's area: Offers spaces designed for play and recreational activities.
  • Swimming pools: Add recreational options for residents of different ages.
  • Landscaped areas and artificial lakes: Create attractive outdoor surroundings between the residential buildings.
  • Parking facilities: Include underground garages and outdoor parking spaces.
  • Security and property services: Security, cleaning, maintenance, and gardening services contribute to the management of the residential environment.

Investment Benefits of White Residence Compound

White Residence Compound offers several features that appeal to buyers exploring residential properties in New Cairo. Its key investment advantages include:

  • Rental potential: Studios and apartments of different sizes may appeal to different tenant groups, depending on prevailing rental demand, achievable rents and property ownership costs.
  • Established urban surroundings: The project's location in New Cairo connects it with existing residential districts and services, providing a practical basis for assessing accessibility and local demand.
  • Variety of residential options: The availability of compact studios and larger apartments allows buyers to consider different household needs and potential tenant preferences.
  • Location and connectivity: Mohamed Naguib Axis links the development with surrounding districts and major roads, an important consideration for both residents and prospective tenants.
  • Different purchase opportunities: Developer-sale and resale properties may offer different prices, payment structures and handover arrangements, giving buyers several factors to compare.
  • Planned delivery timelines: Selected developer-sale listings indicate delivery in 2030, while individual resale properties may have different handover statuses.

The Developer of White Residence Project

Upwyde Developments is the company behind White Residence 5th Settlement, with a portfolio spanning residential, commercial, retail, and administrative developments in Egypt. The company emerged through the collaboration of six figures from the Egyptian real estate sector and has developed projects serving different property markets.

Its experience across multiple real estate categories gives buyers a broader portfolio to explore when learning about the developer's background and previous work.

Previous Projects by Upwyde Developments

Upwyde Developments' portfolio includes several projects in New Cairo and 6th of October City, reflecting its presence across different property categories.

  • Sky Ramp: A project within the company's wider portfolio.
  • IT Business Hub: A business-oriented development by Upwyde Developments.
  • Cinco New Cairo: A development located in New Cairo.
  • Jazebeya 6th of October: A residential project in 6th of October City.
  • The Grid Mall, Fifth Settlement: A commercial development in New Cairo.
  • Ghazebeya Compound, 6th of October: A residential development in 6th of October City.

Advantages of White Residence New Cairo

White Residence New Cairo offers a range of features that appeal to buyers seeking a comfortable home in the Fifth Settlement. Its key advantages include:

  • Distinctive architectural style: The Art Deco-inspired design gives the project a recognisable visual identity.
  • Variety of residential units: Studios, apartments, chalets, duplexes and lofts offer different layouts to suit individual preferences.
  • Convenient location: Its position on Mohamed Naguib Axis connects the development with surrounding districts and major roads.
  • Recreational amenities: The clubhouse, gym, sports facilities and swimming pools offer options for leisure and everyday activities.
  • Commercial facilities: White Lane and the project's mixed-use component add shopping, dining, and service options.
  • Flexible payment plans: Several down payment and instalment combinations give buyers options when planning their purchase.

Disadvantages of White Residence Project

White Residence Project offers a variety of residential units, including studios, apartments, chalets, duplexes and lofts, but does not include standalone villas. Buyers looking for more spacious layouts can consider duplexes, with selected units featuring private gardens, terraces, or rooftop spaces to suit different lifestyle needs.

Why Is White Residence New Cairo the Best Choice?

White Residence New Cairo combines a prime location on Mohamed Naguib Axis with Art Deco-inspired architecture and a variety of residential units. Developed by Upwyde Developments, the 11-acre project features landscaped areas, recreational facilities, and communal spaces, creating a comfortable residential environment in the Fifth Settlement.

The White Residence Project offers studios, apartments, duplexes and lofts, along with flexible payment plans to suit different needs and budgets. Whether you are searching for a permanent home or a property in New Cairo, White Residence Compound offers a range of options to consider.

Contact us today to learn more about White Residence New Cairo prices, available unit sizes, and payment plans, and find the right property for your needs.

Discover More Featured Real Estate Projects

FAQs — White Residence New Cairo

Who is the developer of White Residence New Cairo?

Upwyde Developments.

What is the total area of White Residence New Cairo?

The Project covers approximately 11 acres.

What are the starting prices at White Residence New Cairo?

Prices start at EGP 3,381,840 for a 45-square-metre.

What unit types are available at White Residence New Cairo?

The project offers studios, apartments, chalets, duplexes, and lofts.

Call WhatsApp Shary AI