Shary

Cleopatra Square 6 October

Code P-2395

6 October City, Egypt

Developer price
35,398,000 EGP
Resale price
—

Payment plans in Cleopatra Square 6 October

  • Main plan

    25% down payment

    4 years

Units

10 results available

Other phases

—

Amenities

  • Restaurant and Café
  • Retail Shops
  • Waste Disposal Services
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity –
  • 24/7 Security
  • Parking Spaces

Nearby places

—

About Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square 6 October is a residential compound developed by Cleopatra Developments on the 26th of July Corridor in 6th of October City. The project focuses on villa living, combining Italian-inspired architecture with Egyptian influences, landscaped gardens, and shared recreational facilities. Its residential layout brings together different villa types within a community surrounded by green spaces.

The compound covers approximately 50 acres, with around 80% of the total area allocated to landscaping and outdoor spaces. The residential collection includes standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses, offering different layouts and property configurations. Italian architect G.B. Bellagamba is credited with the project's architectural design.

In 2026, the advertised starting price for Cleopatra Square 6 October is EGP 35,398,000, with a 25% down payment and installments over four years. The project combines a villa-focused residential concept with access to shopping, dining, and other destinations across 6th of October City and Sheikh Zayed.

Where Exactly Is Cleopatra Square 6 October Located?

Cleopatra Square 6 October is located directly on the 26th of July Corridor, opposite Galleria 40 in 6th of October City. The compound occupies a location connecting the city with Sheikh Zayed and several established residential and commercial districts in western Greater Cairo.

The surrounding road network includes the Ring Road, Cairo–Alexandria Desert Road, and Dahshur Road. These routes connect the area with different parts of Greater Cairo, including shopping destinations, educational institutions, hospitals, and business districts.

The 26th of July Corridor is one of the main roads linking 6th of October City with Sheikh Zayed and other western Cairo destinations. Its position gives the compound access to several commercial areas, while nearby residential communities contribute to the surrounding urban environment.

Key Landmarks and Destinations Near Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square Compound is surrounded by shopping centres, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and major roads. The nearby destinations listed in the project details include:

  • Galleria 40: Located directly opposite the compound, this destination features retail outlets, restaurants, and cafés.
  • Hyper One: Approximately four minutes away according to the supplied location estimates, providing access to grocery shopping and everyday necessities.
  • Cleopatra Mall: Listed at around five minutes away, adding another retail destination to the surrounding area.
  • Fountaine Bleau Mall: A shopping destination within the wider neighbourhood.
  • The Ring Road: Approximately five minutes away, connecting the area with other districts across Greater Cairo.
  • Cairo–Alexandria Desert Road and Dahshur Road: Both are listed at around ten minutes away.
  • Nile University: An educational institution in the surrounding area.
  • Mall of Arabia and Mall of Egypt: Major shopping and entertainment destinations in 6th of October City.
  • Hossary Square: A well-known urban destination with commercial outlets and services.
  • Dar Al Fouad Hospital: A healthcare destination serving the surrounding communities.
  • Central Cairo and the Giza Pyramids: Both are listed at approximately 15 minutes away in the supplied project details.

Need help choosing in Cleopatra - Cleopatra Square 6 October?

The Design of Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square Compound was designed by Italian architect G.B. Bellagamba, with Italian architectural influences and Egyptian elements shaping its visual identity. The entrance features a large arch that introduces the architectural theme used throughout the development.

The villas follow a modern Italian-inspired style, with façades and residential layouts designed to complement the surrounding landscape. The architecture forms part of the compound's overall character, combining private residential buildings with landscaped outdoor areas.

Green spaces and gardens occupy a significant portion of the development. Artificial lakes are also included in the landscape plan, adding water features to the outdoor environment. The arrangement of the residential buildings around these spaces gives the compound a landscape-focused layout.

Approximately 80% of the site's total area is allocated to green spaces and landscaping, while around 20% is designated for buildings and construction. This distribution places outdoor areas at the centre of the project's design concept.

The Area of Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square 6 October extends across approximately 50 acres. Its master plan allocates most of the site to green spaces, gardens, and outdoor areas, while the remaining portion accommodates residential buildings and other constructed facilities.

The compound is primarily a villa community, with several residential categories included in its collection. These comprise standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses. Each category represents a different property configuration within the same development.

The project details also identify 117 plots designated for luxury villas. This figure refers to the specified villa plots and is separate from the total number of properties across all residential categories.

Unit Types and Sizes Available at Villas for Sale in Cleopatra Square

Villas for sale in Cleopatra Square 6 October are available in several residential categories, with different designs and layouts across the collection. The project includes the following property types:

  • Standalone villas: These detached homes provide independent residential buildings. The listed designs include JASMINIE, ORCHID, ROSE, LILA, and DAHLIA, each representing a different villa model.
  • Twin villas: These properties share an adjoining structure with a neighbouring home while maintaining separate residential spaces.
  • Cleo Villas: This category forms a separate part of the residential collection, with its own range of property models.
  • Townhouses: These homes provide an alternative to detached villas, with a different building arrangement within the residential community.

Cleopatra Square 6 October Prices in 2026 and Payment Plans

The advertised starting price for Cleopatra Square 6 October in 2026 is EGP 35,398,000. The project includes several villa categories, and the price of each property depends on its specifications and layout.

Standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses represent different residential configurations within the compound. Differences in property size, plot area, design, and included features can affect the final purchase price.

Be the first to know

Join the Shary channel to get new projects, market news and Shary Index updates as they happen.

  • New projects
  • Market news
  • Shary Index
  • Exclusive deals

Payment and Installment Plans at Cleopatra Square Compound

The advertised payment plan for Cleopatra Square Compound includes a 25% down payment, with the remaining balance paid through installments over four years.

Based on the starting price of EGP 35,398,000, the payment breakdown is:

  • Starting price: EGP 35,398,000.
  • Down payment: 25%, equivalent to EGP 8,849,500.
  • Remaining balance: EGP 26,548,500 before additional charges.
  • Installment period: Four years.

Facilities and Services Available at Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square 6 October includes recreational, sports, shopping, and residential services distributed across the development. These facilities complement the compound's landscaped areas and villa-focused residential layout.

The Nature Clubhouse is among the shared recreational facilities. The compound also lists playgrounds, a football court, and other spaces for leisure and social activities.

Swimming pools form another part of the amenities, with different pool designs mentioned in the project details. A covered swimming pool designated for women is also listed among the facilities.

Sports and wellness facilities include a gym, sports courts, and a health club with a sauna and jacuzzi. These facilities provide spaces for indoor exercise, fitness activities, and relaxation.

Walking, jogging, and cycling paths are incorporated into the outdoor facilities. Together with the gardens and artificial lakes, these paths form part of the compound's landscape and recreational areas.

Children's facilities include playgrounds and entertainment spaces for younger residents. These areas are distributed among the shared amenities within the development.

Restaurants, cafés, and retail outlets provide dining and shopping options within the compound. A hypermarket is also mentioned in the project's facilities description.

Medical and educational facilities include listed clinics and nursery facilities. These services form part of the project's stated provisions for residents and families.

Security and maintenance services include electronic gates, security personnel, surveillance cameras operating around the clock, and ongoing maintenance.

Parking and internet infrastructure are also mentioned, with dedicated parking facilities and fibre-optic connections included in the project description.

Investment Benefits of Villas for Sale in Cleopatra Square

  • Villas for sale inCleopatra Square 6 October are located within a residential development on the 26th of July Corridor, close to Galleria 40 and destinations across 6th of October City and Sheikh Zayed.
  • The compound covers approximately 50 acres, with green spaces and landscaping occupying around 80% of the site. Gardens, artificial lakes, and recreational facilities form part of the residential environment, while the collection includes several villa types and layouts.
  • The variety of properties includes standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses. This range accommodates different residential configurations within the same compound, alongside shared amenities such as swimming pools, sports facilities, and a clubhouse.
  • The location, property specifications, and purchase price are relevant factors in the property's position within the local residential market. Rental and resale performance depends on the individual unit, its condition, pricing, and market demand.

The Developer of Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square Compound was developed by Cleopatra Group through its real estate business, Cleopatra Developments. The group has a portfolio of residential, commercial, and coastal developments in Egypt.

Its projects include Cleopatra Palace in El Shorouk, Cleopatra Plaza, Cleopatra Mall in 6th of October City, and Smeralda Bay on the North Coast. Cleopatra Square forms part of the group's residential portfolio, with a focus on villa living and landscaped surroundings.

Previous Projects by Cleopatra Developments

Cleopatra Developments has projects across several real estate categories, including residential communities, retail destinations, and coastal developments.

  • Smeralda Bay, North Coast: A coastal development within the group's portfolio.
  • Cleopatra Palace, El Shorouk: A residential compound in El Shorouk City.
  • Cleopatra Plaza: An apartment development associated with the group's residential property portfolio.
  • Cleopatra Mall, 6th of October City: A retail and leisure destination.
  • Cleopatra Square, 6th of October City: A residential compound featuring villas, landscaped areas, and shared facilities.

Advantages of Cleopatra Square 6 October

Cleopatra Square 6 October combines a villa-focused residential layout with landscaped outdoor areas and shared facilities. Its main features include:

  • Location: The compound sits directly on the 26th of July Corridor, opposite Galleria 40.
  • Green spaces: Approximately 80% of the 50-acre site is allocated to landscaping and outdoor areas.
  • Residential variety: The collection includes standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses.
  • Architectural concept: The design by G.B. Bellagamba combines Italian influences with Egyptian elements.
  • Recreational facilities: Swimming pools, a clubhouse, playgrounds, and sports areas.
  • Shopping and dining: Retail outlets, restaurants, cafés, and a listed hypermarket.
  • Residential services: Security, maintenance, parking, and fibre-optic connections.
  • Payment terms: An advertised 25% down payment and installments over four years.

Disadvantages of Cleopatra Square Compound

The starting price of EGP 35,398,000 places Cleopatra Square 6 October in a high-priced residential segment. The compound also includes several property categories with different layouts and specifications, while the stated travel times to surrounding destinations vary with traffic conditions.

Why Is Cleopatra Square 6 October the Best Choice?

Cleopatra Square 6 October brings together villa living, Italian-inspired architecture, and landscaped outdoor spaces in a residential community on the 26th of July Corridor.

The compound covers approximately 50 acres, with green spaces and landscaping occupying most of the site. Its residential collection includes standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses, alongside swimming pools, a clubhouse, sports areas, and children's facilities.

Its location provides connections to 6th of October City and Sheikh Zayed, with shopping, dining, educational, and healthcare destinations in the surrounding area. In 2026, the advertised starting price is EGP 35,398,000, with a 25% down payment and installments over four years.

Discover More Featured Real Estate Projects


 

FAQs — Cleopatra Square 6 October

Who is the developer of Cleopatra Square 6 October?

Cleopatra Developments, part of Cleopatra Group.

What is the total area of Cleopatra Square 6 October?

Approximately 50 acres.

What are the unit prices at Cleopatra Square 6 October?

Advertised prices start at EGP 35,398,000 in 2026.

What unit types are available at Cleopatra Square 6 October?

The compound offers standalone villas, twin villas, Cleo Villas, and townhouses.

Call WhatsApp Shary AI