Better Home Real Estate Development

Mall Midtown Solo – New Capital in New Capital by Better Home Real Estate Development

Developer start price

59,297,112 EGP

Resale start price

- EGP

Details

About Mall Midtown Solo – New Capital

Mall Midtown Solo – New Capital

Mall Midtown Solo is a luxurious commercial project in the New Administrative Capital, developed by Better Home for Real Estate Development. The mall provides a premium environment for business and shopping, combining modern design with comprehensive services to meet the needs of clients and investors.

Prime Location:

  • Located in R7 Residential District, next to Midtown Solo Residential Project.
  • Near Al-Fattah Al-Aleem Mosque and Nativity of Christ Cathedral.
  • Easily accessible via Mohammed Bin Zayed South Axis and the Middle Ring Road.
  • Close to key landmarks such as the Government District and the Commercial Zone.

Project Size:

  • Spacious layout designed for commercial, administrative, and medical units.
  • A significant portion of the area is dedicated to green spaces and recreational facilities.
  • Open spaces are carefully designed to enhance aesthetic appeal and environmental balance.

Unit Sizes & Prices:

Commercial Units:

  • Sizes start from: 50 sqm.
  • Prices start from: EGP 2,700,000.
  • Average price per sqm: EGP 54,000.

Administrative & Medical Units:

  • Sizes start from: 60 sqm.
  • Prices start from: EGP 2,400,000.
  • Average price per sqm: EGP 40,000.

Facilities & Features:

  • Modern designs offering flexible spaces suitable for various business activities.
  • Green areas and relaxation zones surrounding the mall.
  • 24/7 advanced security system ensuring safety.
  • Spacious parking facilities for convenience.
  • Entertainment areas, restaurants, and cafes.
  • High-speed elevators and central air conditioning systems.
  • A business center equipped with cutting-edge technology.
  • Meeting and conference halls.

Payment Plans:

  • 10% down payment to secure a unit.
  • Flexible installment plans up to 7 years with zero interest.

Delivery Date:

  • Units are semi-finished and ready for handover.
  • Expected delivery: 2024.

About the Developer:

Better Home Real Estate Development is the company behind Midtown Solo Mall. The company has an impressive portfolio of successful projects in the New Administrative Capital, focusing on modern designs and comprehensive services to meet customer expectations.

Mall Midtown Solo is the ideal choice for investors and business owners looking for a strategic location, modern commercial and administrative units, and premium services in the heart of the New Administrative Capital.

About Better Home Real Estate Development

Better Home Real Estate Development

Better Home Real Estate Development

Better Home Real Estate Development

Company Overview

Founded in 2003, Better Home Real Estate Development is one of the leading real estate companies in the Egyptian market. The company is led by Engineer Sherif Kamel Mansour, an industry expert with extensive experience in real estate development. Under his strategic leadership, Better Home aims to deliver fully integrated projects that meet customer needs and expectations.